Columbus State University
1999-2000 Academic Catalog

Administration

 

Return to Table of Contents


President's Staff

Frank Douglas Brown, PhD

President

Thomas Z. Jones, PhD

Vice President for Academic Affairs

Earl G. Bagley, EdD

Vice President for Student Affairs;
Dean of Students

Charles D. Pattillo, BA

Vice President for Business and Finance

Lon D. Marlowe, III, PhD

Vice President for University Advancement

Cheryl Gaston, MEd

Director of Public Relations

William Johnson, MBS

Executive Director,
Computer Information and Networking Services

Kayron Laska, PhD

Director, Annual Fund

 

Council of Deans

Arthur G. Cleveland, PhD

Dean, College of Science

Thomas E. Harrison, EdD

Dean, College of Education

Robert S. Johnson, PhD

Dean, Abbott Turner College of Business

Paul J. Vander Gheynst, EdDMus

Dean, College of Arts and Letters

Carl F. Wallman, PhD

Dean of Enrollment Services and Registrar

Paul J. Beyer, PhD

Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs

Edward M. Booth, EdD

Director, Continuing and Regional Education Services

Jaynie L. Nesmith, EdD

Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs;
Acting Dean, University College

Callie B. McGinnis, MS

Director, Simon Schwob Memorial Library

 

Administrative Staff

Catherine J. Anderson

Director,
International and Multicultural Student Services

Don Andrae

Manager, Systems Development

Flora Aplin

Assistant
Director,Computer Information and Networking Service

Cecilia Buffkin

Coordinator of Student Activities

Debra Caballero

Assistant Director, Continuing and Regional Education Services

Kathy Carlisle

Director of Human Resources

Carolyn Cartledge

Director, Institutional Research and Assessment

Phillip Clark

Head, Building and Equipment Maintenance

Jasper Cooke

Chief, Public Safety

Rick Cravens

Director of Campus Recreation and Student Center Operations

David M. Diehl

Director, Regional Police Academy

Hal Gibson

Director of Plant Operations

Herbert Greene

Athletic Director

Sandra Hand

Assistant to the Vice President for Business and Finance

Beth Holmes

Director, Educational Technology Center

Maria Holmes

Director of Auxiliary Enterprises

Sharon C. Jamison

Director of Minority Affairs

Beverly Johnson

Associate Registrar

J. Larry Kees

Assistant Vice President for Student Affairs;
Associate Dean of Students

Lesa Kerlin

Director of the Career Center

Pat Kinard

Coordinator, Testing Center

Danella Lee

Head, Landscape and Grounds

Ivy J. Mallisham

Director of the Counseling Center

Karen Morris

Assistant Registrar

Al Pinckney

Director of Financial Aid

Geraldine Regnier

Executive Director, Alumni Affairs

Rajgopal Sashti

Director of Grants and Sponsored Programs

Amy Shaw

Coordinator, Tutorial Services

Paula Simko

Coordinator, Adult Re-Entry Program

Randy Smith

Manager, Printing Services

Betty Tapley

Director of Procurement

Rebecca G. Tew

Director of Student Health Services

Shannon P. Wilson

Acting Director of Admissions

Gloria Wonnum

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Eddie P. Woodhouse

Assistant Director of Plant Operations

Gregory Zairis

Assistant Department Head,
Building and Equipment Maintenance

Return to Table of Contents

This page was last updated on 08/29/06 10:16 AM

Last Updated: 2/1/11